Privacy policy

South England Solicitors is committed to protecting the privacy of our clients and the users of our web site. Our privacy policy is designed to inform you about how we collect and use information, so that you can make an informed choice about using our web site. Our policy complies with the Data Protection Act 1998 with regard to the collection, storage, processing and disclosure of personal information and we are committed to upholding the Act’s core Data Protection Principles.

What information do we collect and how do we use it?

When you access our site we may monitor details of your visit such as your IP address, domain name, the date, time and duration of your visit. We may also capture details of the pages you access while visiting our site. We may also record information about which search engine you used to enter our web site (if applicable). From time to time we may use cookies to help us to collect this information. We use the information referred to above in order to analyse usage patterns for our site and to further improve our web site’s performance and user experience. Please note that the information we collect does not include any personally identifiable information. The information described above will only be used in aggregate form and your individual details will not be identified or disclosed to any person.

If you choose to use one of our online visa assessment calculators or submit an enquiry through our from, you will be asked to provide us with some personal identifying information. We will only use the personal information obtained from you to respond to, and process, your request for our services and assistance. We may also use this information to contact you from time to time to inform you of other services or to provide you with information updates that may be of interest to you. We do not sell personal information to any other organisations or companies.

Storage and security of information

We use security procedures and technology to protect the personal information we hold. We have procedures in place to prevent any loss, unauthorised access, use, modification, disclosure or misuse of your personal information. All information you provide to us is stored on secure servers that are protected in highly secure facilities including firewall protection.

General information disclosure

We do not and will never disclose your personal information that you provide, including your name, address, email address and telephone number to any outside parties without your prior permission, unless it is necessary for us to do so in order to carry out our service to you or otherwise as required by law.

Links

Our web site contains links to other web site. Their inclusion cannot be taken to imply any endorsement or validation by us of the privacy practices of the web sites to which we provide links. We are also not responsible nor do we accept any liability in connection with the content of such web sites.

Privacy commitment changes

In order to keep up with changing legislation and best practice, we may revise our privacy policy from time to time. Any changes made will be posted within this section of our web site so that you will always know what information we gather and how we might use it.

If you have any questions about this privacy pledge or feel that your privacy has been compromised, please contact us at info@southenglandsolicitors.com or alternatively at the address details provided below.

South England Solicitors
19, Shenleyburry cottages
Shenley, Radlett
HERTS – WD7 9DJ

221 Kenton Lane
Kenton,Harrow
Middlesex- HA3 8RP
T: +44(0)1923 855634
F: +44(0)207 1831141